The Blogga

My photo
Petaling Jaya / Gambang, Selangor / Pahang, Malaysia

Saturday, October 4, 2008

Pesta Tanglung UMP: Candid Shots

Decoration Unit: They'll make anything so-so into pweittie. pweitie sky tho. ^^
Sponsorship Unit: money come in money in in, The most "quiet" unit coz no money no talk.
Program Unit: they run the program, they run the competition, they run to class everyday ;p
MT: The top Guys, introducting papas and mamas of the family. who say they are among those serious pple? they're just kiddos.
Editorial Unit: they make everyone famous. we're on magazines!!!!
Protocol Unit: we must sit according to the protocols, right then left. Look at them, they're just protocoling.
Expo Unit: Oooh, another big unit. They make things big during event day.
Souvenir Unit: they'll give everything to u for FREE. just take anything from them.

Tradisional Dance Team: We went DISCO every saturday nite.hahaha. joking ;p
Publicity Unit: Nice Shirt? ITS our design!!!
Season Drums Team: They couldn't find place to pose without DRUMS, thats why they're acting funny.
Logistic Unit: We find seats for everyone and finally We found ourselves a place to sit



Sunday, September 21, 2008

Katedral Mesias, new landmark for Jakarta

MEGA church in Jakarta, Katedral Mesias. After 16 years and its here.

read more at http://www.javno.com/en/world/clanak.php?id=184279

Sunday, September 7, 2008

Mooncake Dedication UMP


First of all, this is for UMP students only.

We will be selling mooncakes starting this week 8th September 2008. We will be doing this in dedication style. We are selling 2 mooncakes for RM3 and will be packed nicely with a cute note on it.

Below is a picture of a mooncake, available in 3 flavours (Red Bean paste, White Bean paste and Pandan paste) 2 mooncakes for RM 3.

If you’re interested, kindly reply the memo posted by Sia Chiong Huo or visits the counter at cafĂ©.

pic taken by Fui Corp. ^^
further info, kindly visit http://tanglung08.ump.edu.my



Saturday, August 23, 2008

Tapah, Perak

Yeap, i went back to celebrate my grandpa bd, and im not used to write long essays. so here the pics




















Sunday, July 27, 2008

Shots from House

Now you see what i see ^^

Stormy evening


Cloudy nite






Gonna get darker



Rain + Lil Light





Morning Dusk






Look at the water, mini mirror







Nice evening, Lets go jogging





All this pics was taken with my K800 and from a very same spot.


Thursday, July 10, 2008

New Semester - Freshies Hunt

Hmmm, new semester already. My blog is gonna run again after a looong break. And now is the freshies hunt, i'll get some pics of new comers of UMP and post it up here. I'll start it soon but for now wait lor. hahahaha.

Wednesday, June 4, 2008

Malaysia petrol price increase again!!

Petrol price cost RM2.70 starting 5 June 2008 Malaysia time, an increase of 40.625% which means

Now
Milo at mamak RM 2.50
Mee goreng mamak RM 5
Cheese naan RM 5.50
Singapore meehoon RM 6
Chicken rice RM 6
Oldtown coffee RM 5
Baby diapers unknown
Baby milk RM 90
Kancil RM 50,000 onwards, coz petrol saving car. WANTED
Everyone will start to consider cycling bicycle to work
Everyone prefer walking
Each car now will be in 7 instead 4
Opposition party will start to voice for rakyat
BN will think ways to calm rakyat down
The night before petrol kiosk will be full house with red white stripes sagas
A trip from Kuantan to KL RM 100
Bus fare from Kuantan to KL RM 20
Everyone will drive up to Genting more often, make money for petrol
There will be less enlarged exhaust car, jimat petrol
Another earthquake in M'sia after China

Ways to jimat petrol
1. Drive at 60km/h max!! but I doubt everyone will do that
2. Car pool, 7 people per car. hahahaha. share petrol mar
3. Driving low cc, buy Kancil. Do not get Merz
4. Shift gear earlier before reaching limit. Skill la dude! skill la. Unexplainable
5. Drive a manual instead auto. Do not be lazy or else pocket get messy
6. Change car tires often. Tires do affect car performances
7. Make sure tires at suitable pressure. Too low means more petrol usage, too hi means dangerous. You choose!!
8. Lastly, mix ur car petrol with water, sure can jimat one ^^

Diesel increase too. RM 1 to RM2.58 from RM1.58.

ps no.8 is not advisable.hahahaha
im not joking ar, read here in the Star

jimat = save
rakyat = civilian
Kancil = Perodua car, low cc

free download

Sunday, June 1, 2008

Friday, May 9, 2008

Beware bloggers

are u a blogger?
are u Malaysian?
then u should beware, here is a news taken from The Star 8th May 2008

click on pic to enlarge, u can read better.
We Malaysian don't have the freedom to voice out our opinion, even in cyberworld. Another crap from gov

Thursday, May 8, 2008

Happy Birthday CK

Its ice cream cake, wah ^^
the fattening one